ONU-1FE 1FE1GE GEPON ONU_1
ONU-1FE 1FE1GE GEPON ONU_0

ONU-1FE 1FE1GE GEPON ONU

GEPON ONU-1FE/ONU-1GE is designed mainly for FTTH use and FTTO use as well. GEPON ONU-1FE/ONU-1GE

and provide 1uplink GE PON port.

ONU ONU-1FE/ONU-1GE together with OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions.

ONU ONU-1FE/ONU-1GE adopts single fiber WDM technology with down-link wavelength 1490nm and up-link

wavelength 1310nm .It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data service.

support 1000Base-PX10/PX20 standard with 1:64/1:32 maximum optical splitting ratio and 10/20km distance,

ONU ONU-1FE has 1 PON port and one 10/100BASE-T ports.

​ONU ONU-1GE has 1 PON port and one 10/100/1000BASE-T ports

  • Facebook - Black Circle
© Copyright®

© 2011-2021  Proudly created with SatVision