ONU-4FE-W EPON ONU
ONU-4FE-W EPON ONU-1

4FE-W EPON ONU

Overview

GEPON ONU-4FE-W,is designed mainly for FTTH use and FTTO use as well. GEPON ONU
ONU-4FE-W support 1000Base-PX10/PX20 standard with 1:64/1:32 maximum optical splitting
ratio and 10/20km distance, and provide 1uplink GE PON port.
ONU-4FE-W work together with C-Data's OLT could realize flexible network structure and
maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions.ONU-4FE-W adopts single fiber WDM technology
with downlink wavelength 1490nm and uplink wavelength 1310nm .It only needs one-core fiber
to transmit data service.
ONU-4FE-W has 1 PON port ,4 10/100BASE-T portsand support WiFi.


Functional Feature
 Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
 In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
 Up to 20KM transmission Distance
 Support data enscryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,RSTP,etc.
 Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
 Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
 Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
 Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
 Support broadcasting storm resistance function
 Support port isolation between different ports
 Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
 Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
 Support software online upgrading
 EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

  • Facebook - Black Circle
© Copyright®

© 2011-2021  Proudly created with SatVision